Weekly Mass Schedule

MONDAY, July 31
Saint Ignatius of Loyola, Priest

7:00am             † James Mertes

TUESDAY, August 1
Saint Alphonsus Liguori, Bishop and Doctor of the Church

7:00am             Communion Service
5:30pm             † Kathy Lewitzke

WEDNESDAY, August 2
Weekday - Saint Eusebius of Vercelli, Bishop;
Saint Peter Julian EyMard Priest

7:00am             † Joseph Menard 

THURSDAY,  August 3
Weekday

7:00am             † Josephine Marten

FIRST FRIDAY, August 4
Saint John Vianney, Priest

7:00am             † Peter Kent

SATURDAY, August 5
The Transfiguration of the Lord

5:30pm             † James Smith 

SUNDAY, August 6
The Transfiguration of the Lord

8:30am             † Bette Giles
10:30am           Parish Community

MONDAY, August 7
Saint Sixtus II, Pope and Companions, Martyrs;
Saint Cajetan, Priest

7:00am             Communion Service  

TUESDAY, August 8
Saint Dominic, Priest

7:00am             Communion Service
5:30pm             † Philip Schmid

WEDNESDAY, August 9
Saint Teresa Benedicta of the Cross, Virgin and Martyr

7:00am             † Roger DeMars
                            John and Jane Derosa

THURSDAY,  August 10
Saint Lawrence, Deacon and Martyr

7:00am             † Gene Aumann

FRIDAY, August 11
Saint Clare, Virgin

7:00am             † Joseph Janz
                          † Gordon and Marion Crotteau

SATURDAY, August 12
Nineteenth Sunday in Ordinary Time

5:30pm             † Germaine Gibbons

SUNDAY, August 13
Nineteenth Sunday in Ordinary Time

8:30am             † Marie Shupe and Sharon Rinka
10:30am           † Parish Community

MONDAY, August 14
Saint Maximilian Kolbe, Priest and Martyr

7:00am             Communion Service
5:30pm             † Laura Hebert

TUESDAY, August 15
The Assumption of The Blessed Virgin Mary

7:00am             † Betty Tinker
12:00pm           † Robert Tesla

WEDNESDAY, August 16
Saint Stephen of Hungary

7:00am             † Josephine Marten                           

THURSDAY,  August 17
Weekday

7:00am             † Mary Buskavitz

FRIDAY, August 18
Weekday

7:00am             † Michael Krajewski

SATURDAY, August 19
Twentieth Sunday in Ordinary Time

5:30pm             † Victoria Setla

SUNDAY, August 20
Twentieth Sunday in Ordinary Time

8:30am             † Pete and Delores Meinholz
                         † Paul and Ann Meier
10:30am           Parish Community

MONDAY, August 21
Saint Pius X, Pope

7:00am             Communion Service

TUESDAY, August 22
The Queenship of the Blessed Virgin Mary

7:00am             Communion Service
5:30pm             † Rosa Maria Garcia

WEDNESDAY, August 23
Saint Rose of Lima, Virgin

7:00am             † Rich Prissel                            

THURSDAY,  August 24
Saint Bartholomew, Apostle

7:00am             † Norman Matenaer

FRIDAY, August 25
Saint Louis; Saint Joseph Calasanz, Priest

7:00am             † Deborah Westerberg

SATURDAY, August 26
Twenty-first Sunday in Ordinary Time

5:30pm             † Marilynn Bertram

SUNDAY, August 27
Twenty-first Sunday in Ordinary Time

8:30am             Parish Community
10:30am           † Earl Benning

MONDAY, August 28
Saint Augustine, Bishop and Doctor of the Church

7:00am             Communion Service  

TUESDAY, August 29
The Passion of Saint John the Baptist

7:00am             Communion Service
5:30pm             † Dwight Westermann

WEDNESDAY, August 30
Weekday

7:00am             † Bob Conlin 

THURSDAY,  August 31
Weekday

7:00am             † Pat Schuster

FIRST FRIDAY, September 1
Weekday

7:00am             † Jim Janz

SATURDAY, September 2
Twenty-Second Sunday in Ordinary Time

5:30pm             † Joseph Janz

SUNDAY, September 3
Twenty-Second Sunday in Ordinary Time

8:30am             † Raymond Coequyt
10:30am           Parish Community