Weekly Mass Schedule

MONDAY, May 22
Saint Rita of Cascia, Religious

7:00am             Communion Service  

TUESDAY, May 23
Easter Weekday

7:00am             Communion Service
5:30pm             No Mass

WEDNESDAY, May 24
Easter Weekday

7:00am             Communion Service 

THURSDAY, May 25
The Ascension of The Lord

8:45am             † Geraldine Miller

FRIDAY, May 26
St. Philip Neri Priest

7:00am             † Marilynn Bertram

SATURDAY, May 27
Seventh Sunday of Easter

5:30pm             Parish Community

SUNDAY, May 28
Seventh Sunday of Easter

8:30am             † CC and Agnes Bailer
10:30am           † Patricia Lynnes

MONDAY, May 29
Easter Weekday

7:00am             Communion Service  

TUESDAY, May 30
Easter Weekday

7:00am             Communion Service
5:30pm             Jim Janz

WEDNESDAY, May 31
The Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary

7:00am             † Jean Jeatran

THURSDAY, June 1
Saint Justin, Martyr

8:45am            † Jerry Jacques

FIRST FRIDAY, June 2
Saints Marcellinus and Peter, Martyrs

7:00am            † Gene Aumann

FIRST SATURDAY, June 3
Pentecost Sunday

5:30pm            Parish Community

SUNDAY, June 4
Pentecost Sunday

8:30am            † Gene Giles
10:30am          † Josephine Marten

MONDAY, June 5
Saint Boniface, Bishop and Martyr
(Ninth Week in Ordinary Time)

7:00am            Communion Service  

TUESDAY, June 6
Saint Norbert, Bishop

7:00am            Communion Service
5:30pm            † Joseph Janz

WEDNESDAY, June 7
Weekday

7:00am            † Mary Buskavitz

THURSDAY, June 8
Weekday

7:00am            † Donald and Mildred Brauck

FRIDAY, June 9
Saint  Ephrem, Deacon and Doctor of  The Church

7:00am            † Jean Goettl

SATURDAY, June 10
The Most Holy Trinity

5:30pm           Parish Community

SUNDAY, June 11
The Most Holy Trinity

8:30am           † Jackie Wanzong
10:30am         † Patrick Scheffler

MONDAY, June 12
Weekday - Tenth Week in Ordinary Time

7:00am           Communion Service  

TUESDAY, June 13
Saint Anthony of Padua, Priest and Doctor of the Church

7:00am             Communion Service
5:30pm             † Marjorie Marick

WEDNESDAY, June 14
Weekday

7:00am             † Bill Stringer

THURSDAY, June 15
Weekday

7:00am             † Eugene Ertz

FRIDAY, June 16
Weekday

7:00am             † James Giles
                        Margie and Robert Brown

SATURDAY, June 17
The Most Holy Body and Blood of Christ

5:30pm             Parish Community

SUNDAY, June 18
The Most Holy Body and Blood of Christ

8:30am            † Dick and Gerry Ludwikoski
10:30am          † Arlene Dickerson

MONDAY, June 19
Eleventh Week in Ordinary Time
Saint Romuald, Abbot

7:00am             Communion Service  

TUESDAY, June 20
Weekday

7:00am             Communion Service
5:30pm             † Betty Larson 

WEDNESDAY, June 21
Saint Aloysius Gonzaga, Religious

7:00am             † Marilynn Bertram

THURSDAY, June 22
Saint Paulinus of Nola, Bishop; Saints John Fisher, Bishop, and Thomas More, Martyrs

7:00am             † Virgil Dufeck

FRIDAY, June 23
The Most Sacred Heart of Jesus

7:00am             Communion Service

SATURDAY, June 24
Twelfth Sunday in Ordinary Time

5:30pm             † Peter Kent

SUNDAY, June 25
Twelfth Sunday in Ordinary Time

8:30am             † Parish Community
10:30am           † Joe Orfe

MONDAY, June 26
Weekday

7:00am             Communion Service  

TUESDAY, June 27
Weekday - Saint Cyril of Alexandria, Bishop and Doctor of the Church

7:00am             Communion Service
5:30pm             † Margaret Bjornton

WEDNESDAY, June 28
Saint Irenaeus, Bishop and Martyr

7:00am             † Greg Bement

THURSDAY, June 29
Saints Peter and Paul, Apostles

7:00am             † Roger DeMars

FIRST FRIDAY, June 30
Weekday - The First Martyrs of the Holy Roman Church

7:00am             † Josephine Marten

SATURDAY, July 1
Thirteenth Sunday in Ordinary Time

5:30pm            † Dick Hagmann

SUNDAY, July 2
Thirteenth Sunday in Ordinary Time

8:30am            † David and Mary Ellen Dachel
10:30am          Parish Community